Upravit stránku

Protection of personal data in connection with Act 101/2000 Coll. and General Personal Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679,

A components s.r.o., Company ID 29235979

Providing consent to the processing of personal data

Providing consent to the processing of personal data is voluntary, the entity has the right to access and the right to rectify them, including other legal rights to such data. By providing us with any personal data via e-shop or a consent, you express your understanding and unambiguous consent to the collection, processing and use of this personal data. A components s.r.o., as a data controller, undertakes to protect the personal data provided by the buyer / entity. Personal data will only serve A components s.r.o. and will be handled in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll. and General Personal Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR).

Based on this consent, A components s.r.o. is authorized to use personal data for commercial marketing activities, including sending commercial information electronically, in accordance with Act No. 480/2004 Coll.

 To work with personal data, A components s.r.o. complies with the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection No. 2016/679 (GDPR) and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data.


This consent is granted indefinitely.

Your personal data will be corrected or removed at any time at your request. Revocation of consent is without prejudice to the possibility of processing personal data arising from a legal relationship other than such consent (e.g. performance of a commercial contract, warranty conditions, etc.).
 

Nahoru